Privacy Policy.

At C2C Accountants, we do our utmost in ensuring our customers’ personal and business information is protected. The following statement of Privacy applies to the C2C Accountants Website and pertains to any and all information disclosed through our site.

C2C Accountants is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (cth), which sets forth a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of this site which can be viewed without disclosing any personal information, however, for access to future C2C Accountants support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information, such as your email address, name, home or work telephone number or address.

We do not collect or use any personal information on visitors to our website, through the use of "cookies" or other software or hardware techniques.

Use of your personal information

C2C Accountants collects and uses your personal information to operate the C2C Accountants website and deliver the services which you have requested. C2C Accountants does not sell, rent, or lease its customer’s lists to third parties, unless we have your express consent to do so. An exception to this is where we may be required by law to disclose certain information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

C2C Accountants reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend you view this policy regularly and if you have objections to the Privacy Policy you should not access or use this site.

Contacting Us

If you believe that any information that we hold about you is inaccurate or out of date, please contact us and we will review the relevant information and make necessary changes that you provide to us.

Tailored Plan for your Business Accounting and Taxation Contact Us on 07 3102 1357

Testimonials